Kosmorama 2020

Finally – the complete program for this year’s edition of Kosmorama Trondheim International Film Festival is here. Have a look at the program and discover which films and events to attend in week 10. We hope you find something you like!

Read more about the different tickets available here.

Program 2020

All categories
02.03.20 - 15:00 Papicha Prinsen 3
02.03.20 - 15:30 To the Stars Prinsen 2
02.03.20 - 15:30 The Travelling Players Prinsen 8
02.03.20 - 17:00 Amazing Grace Annet
02.03.20 - 18:00 The Painted Bird Prinsen 2
02.03.20 - 18:00 Daniel Prinsen 6
02.03.20 - 18:30 Charter Prinsen 5
02.03.20 - 19:00 Charter Prinsen 3
02.03.20 - 21:00 Alice Prinsen 8
02.03.20 - 21:00 Charter Prinsen 6
02.03.20 - 21:15 17 Blocks Prinsen 7
02.03.20 - 21:15 Woman Prinsen 5
02.03.20 - 21:30 The Climb Prinsen 2
03.03.20 - 10:00 Jallikattu Prinsen 7
03.03.20 - 10:00 Antigone Kongesalen
03.03.20 - 12:00 A Son Prinsen 8
03.03.20 - 12:00 High Life Prinsen 7
03.03.20 - 12:30 The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil Kongesalen
03.03.20 - 14:00 The Painted Bird Prinsen 8
03.03.20 - 14:00 The Peanut Butter Falcon Prinsen 2
03.03.20 - 14:00 Honey Boy Prinsen 5
03.03.20 - 14:30 Citizen K Prinsen 3
03.03.20 - 14:30 Rocks Prinsen 7
03.03.20 - 14:45 So Long, My Son Kongesalen
03.03.20 - 16:00 The Sleeping Car Murders Cinemateket
03.03.20 - 16:00 Trondheim on Film Part 2 Prinsen 2
03.03.20 - 16:00 The Traitor Prinsen 6
03.03.20 - 16:15 The House of Us Prinsen 5
03.03.20 - 17:00 The Manila Lover Prinsen 7
03.03.20 - 18:00 About Endlessness Prinsen 3
03.03.20 - 18:00 One Child Nation Prinsen 7
03.03.20 - 18:00 Adults in the Room Prinsen 2
03.03.20 - 18:15 Beanpole Prinsen 5
03.03.20 - 18:15 A Good Woman is Hard to Find Kongesalen
03.03.20 - 19:00 The Farewell Prinsen 8
03.03.20 - 19:00 Hail Satan? Prinsen 6
03.03.20 - 19:00 The Borrowed Dress Cinemateket
03.03.20 - 20:00 You Deserve a Lover Prinsen 7
03.03.20 - 20:30 Loss and Love Prinsen 3
03.03.20 - 20:30 Extro Kongesalen
03.03.20 - 21:00 Color Out of Space Prinsen 6
03.03.20 - 21:00 Let there be light Prinsen 2
03.03.20 - 21:15 Dark Waters Prinsen 5
03.03.20 - 21:15 The Birds Prinsen 8
04.03.20 - 08:30 The Farewell Kongesalen
04.03.20 - 10:00 Adults in the Room Prinsen 8
04.03.20 - 10:00 A Good Woman is Hard to Find Prinsen 7
04.03.20 - 10:00 Film Seminar: Watermark Prinsen 3
04.03.20 - 11:00 Gipsy Queen Kongesalen
04.03.20 - 12:00 Things to Come Prinsen 7
04.03.20 - 13:30 Dead Dicks Kongesalen
04.03.20 - 13:30 The Manila Lover Prinsen 8
04.03.20 - 14:30 Your Turn Prinsen 5
04.03.20 - 14:30 Uncle Prinsen 8
04.03.20 - 15:00 The Collini Case Prinsen 2
04.03.20 - 15:00 Moffie Prinsen 6
04.03.20 - 15:30 For Sama Prinsen 7
04.03.20 - 16:00 Two of Us Prinsen 3
04.03.20 - 16:00 Gaza Kongesalen
04.03.20 - 16:00 Shock Troops Cinemateket
04.03.20 - 17:00 Nasi Padang Prinsen 5
04.03.20 - 17:30 Synonyms Prinsen 2
04.03.20 - 18:00 Corpus Christi Prinsen 3
04.03.20 - 18:00 IHuman Prinsen 6
04.03.20 - 18:00 Culinary Cinema: Kitchen Stories Prinsen 8
04.03.20 - 18:00 Armi Alive! Annet
04.03.20 - 18:15 Deerskin Kongesalen
04.03.20 - 18:15 High Life Cinemateket
04.03.20 - 18:30 About Endlessness Prinsen 5
04.03.20 - 20:00 Buoyancy Prinsen 2
04.03.20 - 20:00 So Long, My Son Prinsen 7
04.03.20 - 20:30 The Climb Prinsen 8
04.03.20 - 20:30 Newtopia Prinsen 5
04.03.20 - 20:30 To the Stars Cinemateket
04.03.20 - 20:30 VIMFF World Tour Nova 9
04.03.20 - 21:00 Color Out of Space Kongesalen
04.03.20 - 21:00 Antigone Prinsen 6
04.03.20 - 21:30 The Good Intentions Prinsen 3
04.03.20 - 22:00 Rocks Prinsen 2
05.03.20 - 08:30 Two of Us Kongesalen
05.03.20 - 10:00 The Sonata Prinsen 7
05.03.20 - 10:00 Gaza Prinsen 5
05.03.20 - 10:30 Beanpole Kongesalen
05.03.20 - 12:00 Tomboy Prinsen 7
05.03.20 - 13:00 Dark Waters Prinsen 8
05.03.20 - 13:30 Charter Kongesalen
05.03.20 - 14:00 Alice Prinsen 2
05.03.20 - 14:00 Loss and Love Prinsen 7
05.03.20 - 15:30 To the Stars Prinsen 3
05.03.20 - 15:30 Scare Package Prinsen 8
05.03.20 - 16:00 Deerskin Prinsen 5
05.03.20 - 16:00 Dance With Me Prinsen 7
05.03.20 - 16:00 Z Cinemateket
05.03.20 - 16:15 The Farewell Prinsen 2
05.03.20 - 17:45 IHuman Prinsen 5
05.03.20 - 18:00 For Sama Prinsen 3
05.03.20 - 18:00 Trondheim on Film Part 2 Prinsen 6
05.03.20 - 18:00 The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil Kongesalen
05.03.20 - 18:15 Outdoor Cinema at Solsiden: Trondheimsreisen Annet
05.03.20 - 18:30 The Collini Case Prinsen 7
05.03.20 - 18:30 The Peanut Butter Falcon Prinsen 2
05.03.20 - 19:00 The Travelling Players Cinemateket
05.03.20 - 19:00 The Quiet One Prinsen 8
05.03.20 - 20:00 Coyote Ugly at Lokal Club Annet
05.03.20 - 20:00 Outdoor Cinema at Solsiden: La La Land Annet
05.03.20 - 20:30 Papicha Kongesalen
05.03.20 - 20:30 One Child Nation Prinsen 6
05.03.20 - 20:45 17 Blocks Prinsen 5
05.03.20 - 21:00 The Traitor Prinsen 2
05.03.20 - 21:00 Citizen K Prinsen 7
05.03.20 - 21:00 Uncle Prinsen 3
05.03.20 - 21:30 Moffie Prinsen 8
06.03.20 - 08:30 The Peanut Butter Falcon Kongesalen
06.03.20 - 10:00 Buoyancy Prinsen 8
06.03.20 - 10:30 To the Stars Kongesalen
06.03.20 - 12:00 Let there be light Prinsen 8
06.03.20 - 13:00 You Deserve a Lover Prinsen 7
06.03.20 - 13:00 Hail Satan? Kongesalen
06.03.20 - 14:00 Nasi Padang Prinsen 8
06.03.20 - 14:00 Beware of Children Prinsen 5
06.03.20 - 15:00 Synonyms Prinsen 6
06.03.20 - 15:00 Gaza Prinsen 8
06.03.20 - 15:30 Trondheim on Film Part 2 Kongesalen
06.03.20 - 16:00 Honey Boy Prinsen 3
06.03.20 - 16:00 Color Out of Space Prinsen 7
06.03.20 - 16:00 The Confession Cinemateket
06.03.20 - 17:00 Your Turn Prinsen 8
06.03.20 - 17:30 Dance With Me Prinsen 5
06.03.20 - 17:45 The House of Us Prinsen 6
06.03.20 - 18:00 Adults in the Room Prinsen 3
06.03.20 - 18:00 The Birds Prinsen 2
06.03.20 - 18:30 Two of Us Prinsen 7
06.03.20 - 18:30 Hope Kongesalen
06.03.20 - 18:45 High Life Cinemateket
06.03.20 - 19:00 Inna de Yard Prinsen 8
06.03.20 - 19:00 Quiz at Lokal Scene Annet
06.03.20 - 19:30 Parasite (B&W Version) Prinsen 5
06.03.20 - 20:00 Saturday Night Fever Prinsen 6
06.03.20 - 20:30 Gipsy Queen Prinsen 7
06.03.20 - 21:00 Extro Prinsen 2
06.03.20 - 21:00 Scare Package Prinsen 3
06.03.20 - 21:00 Daniel Kongesalen
06.03.20 - 21:00 The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil Cinemateket
06.03.20 - 21:30 Newtopia Prinsen 8
06.03.20 - 22:00 A Son Prinsen 5
06.03.20 - 23:00 Dead Dicks Prinsen 2
06.03.20 - 23:00 Jallikattu Prinsen 6
07.03.20 - 10:00 The Traitor Kongesalen
07.03.20 - 10:00 One Child Nation Prinsen 6
07.03.20 - 10:00 Dance With Me Prinsen 2
07.03.20 - 10:30 IHuman Prinsen 3
07.03.20 - 11:00 The Manila Lover Prinsen 8
07.03.20 - 12:00 Minuscule: Valley of the Lost Ants Prinsen 7
07.03.20 - 12:00 The Collini Case Prinsen 5
07.03.20 - 12:00 A Bug's Life Prinsen 2
07.03.20 - 12:00 So Long, My Son Cinemateket
07.03.20 - 12:30 Moffie Prinsen 6
07.03.20 - 13:00 Scare Package Prinsen 8
07.03.20 - 13:00 Latte and the Magic Waterstone Prinsen 3
07.03.20 - 13:00 Daniel Kongesalen
07.03.20 - 14:00 A Bug's Life Prinsen 2
07.03.20 - 14:00 About Endlessness Prinsen 7
07.03.20 - 15:00 Beanpole Prinsen 5
07.03.20 - 15:00 Culinary cinema: Goodfellas Annet
07.03.20 - 15:30 Jallikattu Prinsen 8
07.03.20 - 15:30 Antigone Prinsen 6
07.03.20 - 16:00 The Painted Bird Prinsen 7
07.03.20 - 16:00 Tears of Gaza Prinsen 3
07.03.20 - 16:00 Newtopia Prinsen 2
07.03.20 - 16:00 The Sleeping Car Murders Cinemateket
07.03.20 - 16:30 17 Blocks Kongesalen
07.03.20 - 17:20 Trondheim on Film Part 2 Prinsen 8
07.03.20 - 18:00 Into the Darkness Prinsen 5
07.03.20 - 18:00 Corpus Christi Prinsen 6
07.03.20 - 18:00 Things to Come Cinemateket
07.03.20 - 19:00 The Farewell Prinsen 2
07.03.20 - 19:00 White Riot Prinsen 8
07.03.20 - 19:00 Young Ahmed Prinsen 3
07.03.20 - 19:00 Your Turn Kongesalen
07.03.20 - 19:15 Let there be light Prinsen 7
07.03.20 - 20:30 Charter Prinsen 6
07.03.20 - 21:00 A Son Prinsen 3
07.03.20 - 21:15 Deerskin Prinsen 2
07.03.20 - 21:30 Gaza Prinsen 8
07.03.20 - 22:00 Honey Boy Prinsen 7
07.03.20 - 22:00 The Sonata Prinsen 5
07.03.20 - 22:15 To the Stars Kongesalen
07.03.20 - 22:30 The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil Prinsen 6
07.03.20 - 23:00 Nasi Padang Prinsen 2
08.03.20 - 10:00 Uncle Prinsen 7
08.03.20 - 10:00 The Good Intentions Prinsen 8
08.03.20 - 10:00 The House of Us Prinsen 5
08.03.20 - 10:00 Newtopia Prinsen 2
08.03.20 - 11:00 To the Stars Kongesalen
08.03.20 - 11:00 You Deserve a Lover Prinsen 6
08.03.20 - 12:00 Minuscule: Valley of the Lost Ants Prinsen 2
08.03.20 - 12:00 The Birds Prinsen 5
08.03.20 - 12:00 Two Buddies and a Badger Prinsen 3
08.03.20 - 12:00 Dead Dicks Prinsen 8
08.03.20 - 12:05 Two of Us Prinsen 7
08.03.20 - 14:00 A Bug's Life Prinsen 2
08.03.20 - 14:00 For Sama Prinsen 7
08.03.20 - 14:00 Rocks Prinsen 6
08.03.20 - 14:00 Extro Prinsen 5
08.03.20 - 14:00 The Biggest Little Farm Kongesalen
08.03.20 - 14:30 A Good Woman is Hard to Find Prinsen 8
08.03.20 - 15:00 Trondheim on Film Part 2 Prinsen 3
08.03.20 - 16:00 Corpus Christi Prinsen 7
08.03.20 - 16:00 The Climb Prinsen 6
08.03.20 - 16:15 Citizen K Prinsen 2
08.03.20 - 16:15 Papicha Prinsen 5
08.03.20 - 16:30 Alice Prinsen 8
08.03.20 - 16:30 Buoyancy Kongesalen
08.03.20 - 17:00 Kamilla Prinsen 3
08.03.20 - 18:00 Gipsy Queen Prinsen 6
08.03.20 - 18:00 Tomboy Cinemateket
08.03.20 - 18:30 The Sonata Prinsen 7
08.03.20 - 19:00 The Perfect Candidate Prinsen 5
08.03.20 - 19:00 Hail Satan? Prinsen 2
08.03.20 - 19:00 Amy Prinsen 8
08.03.20 - 19:30 Loss and Love Kongesalen
08.03.20 - 20:00 The Peanut Butter Falcon Prinsen 3
08.03.20 - 20:00 The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil Cinemateket
08.03.20 - 20:00 Film with Words at Lokal Scene: Thelma and Louise Annet
08.03.20 - 21:00 Dark Waters Prinsen 6
08.03.20 - 21:00 Synonyms Prinsen 7
08.03.20 - 21:00 The Souvenir Prinsen 2
Privacy/cookies

Subscribe to our Newsletter

nei, takk