Kosmorama 2019

This is the film program for this year’s festival! Check out the different days and programseries below.

You can buy tickets for each screening. Click here if you wish to buy a festival pass to get access to all ordinary screenings. All special screenings and events for this year’s festival can also be found here.

 



Program 2019

All categories
02.03.19 - 13:00 Film + teater = Apokalypse Nå! og Det latterlige mørke Gamle scene, Trøndelag Teater
04.03.19 - 15:00 The Sisters Brothers Prinsen 2
04.03.19 - 16:00 THE THIRD WIFE Prinsen 3
04.03.19 - 16:00 Cold November Prinsen 7
04.03.19 - 17:00 303 Prinsen 8
04.03.19 - 18:00 Cutterhead Prinsen 3
04.03.19 - 18:00 Everybody Knows Prinsen 6
04.03.19 - 18:00 Crystal Swan Kongesalen
04.03.19 - 18:15 Tusen bitar Prinsen 7
04.03.19 - 19:30 The Angel Prinsen 5
04.03.19 - 19:30 RBG Prinsen 8
04.03.19 - 20:00 Minding the Gap Kongesalen
04.03.19 - 20:00 Minimalen's short film selection Prinsen 3
04.03.19 - 20:30 Champions Prinsen 7
04.03.19 - 21:00 Happy As Lazzaro Prinsen 2
04.03.19 - 21:00 Tumbbad Prinsen 6
04.03.19 - 21:30 Blindspotting Prinsen 8
04.03.19 - 22:00 Wars don't end Kongesalen
05.03.19 - 10:00 Cutterhead Prinsen 7
05.03.19 - 10:00 The Kindergarten Teacher Prinsen 8
05.03.19 - 12:00 Hurry Slowly Prinsen 7
05.03.19 - 12:00 Cold November Prinsen 8
05.03.19 - 12:00 3 Faces Prinsen 3
05.03.19 - 12:30 Minding the Gap Prinsen 6
05.03.19 - 13:30 303 Prinsen 7
05.03.19 - 14:00 Non-Fiction Prinsen 3
05.03.19 - 14:15 Tumbbad Prinsen 8
05.03.19 - 16:00 THE DEER Prinsen 7
05.03.19 - 16:00 Alpha, the Right to Kill Prinsen 6
05.03.19 - 16:15 Crystal Swan Prinsen 8
05.03.19 - 17:00 Wild Tales Prinsen 2
05.03.19 - 17:30 Black Hole Prinsen 3
05.03.19 - 18:00 Forteljingar om mot Litteraturhuset
05.03.19 - 18:15 Fahrenheit 11/9 Prinsen 8
05.03.19 - 18:30 Out Stealing Horses Prinsen 6
05.03.19 - 19:30 Out Stealing Horses Prinsen 2
05.03.19 - 20:30 Out Stealing Horses Prinsen 3
05.03.19 - 21:00 Assassination Nation Prinsen 7
05.03.19 - 21:00 Champions Prinsen 8
05.03.19 - 21:15 THE THIRD WIFE Prinsen 6
05.03.19 - 21:30 Out Stealing Horses Prinsen 5
05.03.19 - 22:00 José Prinsen 2
06.03.19 - 08:30 Meditation Park Kongesalen
06.03.19 - 10:00 THE THIRD WIFE Prinsen 7
06.03.19 - 10:00 Lo and Behold: Reveries of the Connected World Prinsen 3
06.03.19 - 10:30 The Chambermaid Kongesalen
06.03.19 - 12:00 The Angel Prinsen 2
06.03.19 - 12:30 The Wind Kongesalen
06.03.19 - 14:00 THREE IDENTICAL STRANGERS Prinsen 8
06.03.19 - 14:00 The Social Network Prinsen 3
06.03.19 - 14:30 Cold November Kongesalen
06.03.19 - 14:30 Maria by Callas Prinsen 2
06.03.19 - 15:30 The Song of the Tree Prinsen 5
06.03.19 - 16:00 Lords of Chaos Prinsen 7
06.03.19 - 16:00 Florianópolis Dream Prinsen 8
06.03.19 - 16:00 Out Stealing Horses Prinsen 6
06.03.19 - 16:30 Privacy of Wounds Kongesalen
06.03.19 - 17:00 Eighth Grade Prinsen 2
06.03.19 - 18:00 Fahrenheit 11/9 Prinsen 3
06.03.19 - 18:00 Train Robbers Prinsen 5
06.03.19 - 18:00 Wadjda Cinemateket
06.03.19 - 18:15 St. Bernard Syndicate Kongesalen
06.03.19 - 18:15 Alpha, the Right to Kill Prinsen 8
06.03.19 - 18:30 THE DEER Prinsen 7
06.03.19 - 18:30 Train Robbers Prinsen 1
06.03.19 - 19:15 Trondheim on film Prinsen 6
06.03.19 - 20:00 Hurry Slowly Prinsen 2
06.03.19 - 20:00 Jeg ser deg Prinsen 5
06.03.19 - 20:00 Tusen bitar Cinemateket
06.03.19 - 20:00 Film med ord TYVEN
06.03.19 - 20:30 Assassination Nation Kongesalen
06.03.19 - 20:30 Rafaël Prinsen 8
06.03.19 - 20:30 Wars don't end Prinsen 7
06.03.19 - 21:00 Ingrid Goes West Prinsen 3
06.03.19 - 21:30 Out Stealing Horses Prinsen 6
06.03.19 - 22:00 Cutterhead Prinsen 2
06.03.19 - 22:00 The Reunion Prinsen 7
07.03.19 - 08:30 Eighth Grade Kongesalen
07.03.19 - 10:00 St. Bernard Syndicate Prinsen 7
07.03.19 - 10:00 Happy As Lazzaro Prinsen 3
07.03.19 - 10:30 THE DEER Kongesalen
07.03.19 - 12:15 Her Job Prinsen 7
07.03.19 - 12:15 Donbass Prinsen 5
07.03.19 - 12:30 Minimalen's short film selection Kongesalen
07.03.19 - 14:00 Train Robbers Prinsen 3
07.03.19 - 14:30 Cold November Kongesalen
07.03.19 - 14:30 Another Day of Life Prinsen 6
07.03.19 - 15:00 Endzeit - Ever After Prinsen 7
07.03.19 - 16:00 The Angel Prinsen 5
07.03.19 - 16:00 Crystal Swan Prinsen 3
07.03.19 - 16:00 Hurry Slowly Prinsen 8
07.03.19 - 16:30 Trondheim on film Prinsen 6
07.03.19 - 17:00 THE THIRD WIFE Prinsen 7
07.03.19 - 18:00 A Translator Prinsen 6
07.03.19 - 18:00 Non-Fiction Kongesalen
07.03.19 - 18:00 Wadjda Prinsen 2
07.03.19 - 18:00 I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians Prinsen 3
07.03.19 - 18:30 Tumbbad Prinsen 8
07.03.19 - 18:30 Ingrid Goes West Prinsen 5
07.03.19 - 19:00 An Elephant Sitting Still Prinsen 7
07.03.19 - 19:00 Film concert: Amadeus Live Olavshallen, Store sal
07.03.19 - 20:00 Edward Scissorhands Cinemateket
07.03.19 - 20:05 Train Robbers Prinsen 2
07.03.19 - 20:30 Tusen bitar Kongesalen
07.03.19 - 20:30 Under the Silver Lake Prinsen 5
07.03.19 - 21:00 Champions Prinsen 2
07.03.19 - 21:00 The Wind Prinsen 8
07.03.19 - 21:00 THREE IDENTICAL STRANGERS Prinsen 6
07.03.19 - 21:15 Privacy of Wounds Prinsen 3
08.03.19 - 08:30 RBG Kongesalen
08.03.19 - 10:00 Florianópolis Dream Prinsen 8
08.03.19 - 11:00 Mid90s Prinsen 7
08.03.19 - 11:00 303 Kongesalen
08.03.19 - 11:00 Trondheimsreisen as cutural heritage (Seminar) Konferansesenteret, Sparebank 1 SMN
08.03.19 - 13:30 José Kongesalen
08.03.19 - 14:00 The Chambermaid Prinsen 7
08.03.19 - 14:00 Maria by Callas Prinsen 8
08.03.19 - 14:00 Trondheim on film Prinsen 5
08.03.19 - 14:15 Another Day of Life Prinsen 6
08.03.19 - 14:30 303 Prinsen 3
08.03.19 - 15:00 Edward Scissorhands Cinemateket
08.03.19 - 16:00 Little Tickles Prinsen 2
08.03.19 - 16:00 Wadjda Kongesalen
08.03.19 - 16:00 Trondheim on film Prinsen 5
08.03.19 - 16:30 Her Job Prinsen 8
08.03.19 - 17:00 Cold November Prinsen 7
08.03.19 - 17:00 Train Robbers Prinsen 3
08.03.19 - 17:00 Train Robbers Prinsen 6
08.03.19 - 17:45 Blindspotting Prinsen 6
08.03.19 - 18:00 3 Faces Prinsen 3
08.03.19 - 18:00 Wild Tales Kongesalen
08.03.19 - 18:00 Britt-Marie was here Prinsen 5
08.03.19 - 18:00 The Wayward Girl Cinemateket
08.03.19 - 18:30 Culinary Cinema - The Heat: A Kitchen (R)evolution Jossa
08.03.19 - 19:00 Lords of Chaos Prinsen 7
08.03.19 - 20:00 Cutterhead Prinsen 8
08.03.19 - 20:00 The Song of the Tree Prinsen 6
08.03.19 - 20:00 The Reunion Cinemateket
08.03.19 - 20:30 Happy As Lazzaro Kongesalen
08.03.19 - 21:00 Endzeit - Ever After Prinsen 3
08.03.19 - 21:00 They Shall Not Grow Old Prinsen 5
08.03.19 - 21:30 THE THIRD WIFE Prinsen 2
08.03.19 - 21:30 I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians Prinsen 7
08.03.19 - 22:00 Jeg ser deg Prinsen 8
08.03.19 - 22:00 Under the Silver Lake Prinsen 6
08.03.19 - 23:00 Minding the Gap Prinsen 5
09.03.19 - 10:00 Cold November Prinsen 7
09.03.19 - 10:00 Privacy of Wounds Prinsen 2
09.03.19 - 10:00 The Kindergarten Teacher Prinsen 3
09.03.19 - 10:00 Trondheim on film Prinsen 5
09.03.19 - 11:00 Tumbbad Prinsen 6
09.03.19 - 11:00 They Shall Not Grow Old Kongesalen
09.03.19 - 11:00 Minimalen's short film selection Prinsen 8
09.03.19 - 12:00 Finding Nemo Prinsen 3
09.03.19 - 12:00 Elias og Kongeskipet Prinsen 2
09.03.19 - 12:00 An Elephant Sitting Still Cinemateket
09.03.19 - 12:30 St. Bernard Syndicate Prinsen 7
09.03.19 - 13:00 Black Hole Kongesalen
09.03.19 - 13:30 Jeg ser deg Prinsen 8
09.03.19 - 14:00 The Little Mermaid Prinsen 2
09.03.19 - 14:15 Little Tickles Prinsen 6
09.03.19 - 14:15 Ponyo Prinsen 3
09.03.19 - 14:45 Lords of Chaos Prinsen 7
09.03.19 - 15:00 Buena Vista Social Club 20 years TYVEN
09.03.19 - 15:15 The Social Network Kongesalen
09.03.19 - 15:30 Non-Fiction Prinsen 8
09.03.19 - 16:00 Another Day of Life Prinsen 2
09.03.19 - 16:00 Trondheim on film Prinsen 5
09.03.19 - 16:30 Blindspotting Prinsen 6
09.03.19 - 17:00 Her Job Prinsen 3
09.03.19 - 17:15 Minding the Gap Prinsen 7
09.03.19 - 18:00 Eighth Grade Prinsen 2
09.03.19 - 18:00 Cutterhead Prinsen 5
09.03.19 - 18:00 Endzeit - Ever After Prinsen 8
09.03.19 - 18:00 Under the Silver Lake Kongesalen
09.03.19 - 19:00 Nord Cinemateket
09.03.19 - 19:00 The Bird Catcher Prinsen 6
09.03.19 - 19:00 Mid90s Prinsen 3
09.03.19 - 19:30 THE DEER Prinsen 7
09.03.19 - 20:15 The Chambermaid Prinsen 2
09.03.19 - 20:30 Wars don't end Prinsen 8
09.03.19 - 21:00 Grease Prinsen 5
09.03.19 - 21:00 Maria by Callas Kongesalen
09.03.19 - 21:30 Alpha, the Right to Kill Prinsen 3
09.03.19 - 21:30 St. Bernard Syndicate Prinsen 7
09.03.19 - 21:45 Assassination Nation Prinsen 6
09.03.19 - 22:00 Donbass Prinsen 8
09.03.19 - 22:30 The Angel Prinsen 2
10.03.19 - 10:00 THE DEER Prinsen 6
10.03.19 - 10:00 José Prinsen 3
10.03.19 - 10:00 Cold November Prinsen 8
10.03.19 - 11:00 The Angel Prinsen 5
10.03.19 - 11:00 I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians Prinsen 7
10.03.19 - 11:00 303 Kongesalen
10.03.19 - 12:00 Tumbbad Prinsen 8
10.03.19 - 12:00 Elias og Kongeskipet Prinsen 2
10.03.19 - 12:00 Finding Nemo Prinsen 3
10.03.19 - 12:00 Trondheim on film Prinsen 6
10.03.19 - 13:45 Eighth Grade Prinsen 6
10.03.19 - 14:00 Hurry Slowly Kongesalen
10.03.19 - 14:00 Mid90s Prinsen 7
10.03.19 - 14:00 The Little Mermaid Prinsen 2
10.03.19 - 14:00 The Bird Catcher Prinsen 5
10.03.19 - 14:15 3 Faces Prinsen 8
10.03.19 - 14:15 Ponyo Prinsen 3
10.03.19 - 15:00 Wild Tales Cinemateket
10.03.19 - 15:45 Rafaël Kongesalen
10.03.19 - 15:45 They Shall Not Grow Old Prinsen 6
10.03.19 - 16:00 A Translator Prinsen 7
10.03.19 - 16:00 RBG Prinsen 5
10.03.19 - 16:00 THREE IDENTICAL STRANGERS Prinsen 2
10.03.19 - 16:30 Donbass Prinsen 8
10.03.19 - 17:00 Crystal Swan Prinsen 3
10.03.19 - 18:00 The Sisters Brothers Prinsen 6
10.03.19 - 18:00 St. Bernard Syndicate Prinsen 2
10.03.19 - 18:00 Champions Kongesalen
10.03.19 - 18:00 The Wayward Girl Cinemateket
10.03.19 - 18:00 Train Robbers Prinsen 5
10.03.19 - 18:30 The Reunion Prinsen 7
10.03.19 - 19:00 Another Day of Life Prinsen 3
10.03.19 - 19:00 On the Basis of Sex Prinsen 5
10.03.19 - 19:00 Trondheim on film Prinsen 8
10.03.19 - 20:00 Edward Scissorhands Cinemateket
10.03.19 - 20:20 Train Robbers Prinsen 8
10.03.19 - 20:30 The Wind Prinsen 2
10.03.19 - 20:30 Fahrenheit 11/9 Prinsen 6
10.03.19 - 20:30 Florianópolis Dream Prinsen 7
10.03.19 - 20:30 The Extraordinary Journey of the Fakir Kongesalen
10.03.19 - 21:00 The Kindergarten Teacher Prinsen 3
10.03.19 - 21:00 Black Hole Prinsen 8
Privacy/cookies

Subscribe to our Newsletter

nei, takk