Kosmorama 2019

This is the film program for this year’s festival! Check out the different days and programseries below.

You can buy tickets for each screening. Click here if you wish to buy a festival pass to get access to all ordinary screenings. All special screenings and events for this year’s festival can also be found here.

 



Program 2019

All categories
3 Faces

Jafar Panahi

2018, Iran
303

Hans Weingartner

2018, Germany
A Translator

Rodrigo Barriuso, Sebastian Barriuso

2018, Canada, Cuba
Alpha, the Right to Kill

Brillante Mendoza

2018, Philippines
An Elephant Sitting Still

Bo Hu

2018, China
The Angel

Luis Ortega

2018, Argentina
Another Day of Life

Raul De La Fuente, Damian Nenow

2018, Poland, Spain, Germany, Belgium
Assassination Nation

Sam Levinson

2018, United States
The Bird Catcher

Ross Clarke

2018, Norway
Black Hole

Diego Araujo

2018, Ecuador, Dominican Republic
Blindspotting

Carlos López Estrada

2018, United States
Britt-Marie was here

Tuva Novotny

2019, Sweden
Buena Vista Social Club 20 years

Wim Wenders, Lucy Walker

1999, Germany, United States, United Kingdom, France, Cuba
The Chambermaid

Lila Aviles

2018, Mexico
Champions

Javier Fresser

2018, Spain
Cold November

Ismet Sijarina

2018, Kosovo, Albania
Crystal Swan

Darya Zhuk

2018, Belarus, Russia, United States, Germany
Culinary Cinema - The Heat: A Kitchen (R)evolution

Maya Gallus

2018, Canada
Cutterhead

Rasmus Kloster Bro

2018, Denmark
THE DEER

Koldo Almandoz

2018, Spain
Donbass

Sergey Loznitsa

2018, Germany, France, Ukraine, Netherlands, Romania
Edward Scissorhands

Tim Burton

1990, United States
Eighth Grade

Bo Burnham

2018, United States
Elias og Kongeskipet

Espen Fyksen, Lise I Osvoll

2007, Norway
Endzeit - Ever After

Carolina Hellsgård

2018, Germany
Everybody Knows

Asghar Farhadi

2018, France, Spain, Italy
The Extraordinary Journey of the Fakir

Ken Scott

Fahrenheit 11/9

Michael Moore

2018, United States
Film + teater = Apokalypse Nå! og Det latterlige mørke

Francis Ford Coppola

1979, United States
Film concert: Amadeus Live

Milos Forman

1984, United States, France, Czechoslovakia
Film med ord
Filmpolitiets popcornquiz
Finding Nemo

Andrew Stanton

2003, United States
Florianópolis Dream

Ana Katz

2018, Argentina, Brazil
Forteljingar om mot

Kari Klyve-Skaug

2018, Norway
Grease

Randal Kleiser

1978, United States
Happy As Lazzaro

Alice Rohrwacher

2018, Italy, Switzerland, France, Germany
Her Job

Nikos Labôt

2018, Greece, France, Serbia
Hurry Slowly

Anders Emblem

2018, Norway
I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians

Radu Jude

2018, Romania, Czech Republic, France, Bulgaria, Germany
Ingrid Goes West

Matt Spicer

2017, United States
Jeg ser deg

Maria Salazar

2018, Norway
José

Li Cheng

2018, Guatemala
The Kindergarten Teacher

Sara Colangelo

2018, United States
The Little Mermaid

John Musker, Ron Clements

1989, United States
Little Tickles

Andréa Bescond, Éric Métayer

2018, France
Lo and Behold: Reveries of the Connected World

Werner Herzog

2016, United States
Lords of Chaos

Jonas Åkerlund

2017, United Kingdom, United States
Maria by Callas

Tom Volf

2017, France
Meditation Park

Mina Shum

2017, Canada
Mid90s

Jonah Hill

2018, United States
Minding the Gap

Bing Liu

2018, United States
Minimalen's short film selection
Non-Fiction

Olivier Assayas

2018, France
Nord

Rune Denstad Langlo

2009, Norway
On the Basis of Sex

Mimi Leder

2018, United States
Out Stealing Horses

Hans Petter Moland

2019, Norway
Ponyo

Hayao Miyazaki

2008, Japan
Privacy of Wounds

Dalia Kury

2018, Norway
RBG

Betsy West, Julie Cohen

2018, United States
Rafaël

Ben Sombogaart

2018, Netherlands, Italy
The Reunion

Anna Odell

2013, Sweden
The Sisters Brothers

Jacques Audiard

2018, United States, France, Romania, Spain
The Social Network

David Fincher

2010, United States
The Song of the Tree

Aibek Daiyrbekov

2018, Kyrgyzstan, Russia
St. Bernard Syndicate

Mads Brügger

2018, Denmark
THE THIRD WIFE

Ash Mayfair

2018, Vietnam
THREE IDENTICAL STRANGERS

Tim Wardle

2018, United States
They Shall Not Grow Old

Peter Jackson

2018, United States
Train Robbers

Martin A. Walther

2019, Norway
Trondheim on film
Trondheimsreisen as cutural heritage (Seminar)
Tumbbad

Rahi Anil Barve, Adesh Prasad

2018, India
Tusen bitar

Magnus Gertten, Stefan Berg

2014, Sweden, Norway
Under the Silver Lake

David Robert Mitchell

2018, United States
Wadjda

Haifaa Al-Mansour

2012, Saudi Arabia, Germany
Wars don't end

Dheeraj Akolkar

2018, Norway
The Wayward Girl

Edith Carlmar

1959, Norway
Wild Tales

Damián Szifron

2014, Argentina, Spain
The Wind

Emma Tammi

2018, United States
Privacy/cookies

Subscribe to our Newsletter

nei, takk