Hold deg oppdatert om programslipp, events, nyheter og tilbud fra Kosmorama.

Nei takk, jeg er ikke så opptatt av film
Menu

Kosmorama 2012

2012 Program catalog
KOSMORAMA 2012 Poster
  1. Opening film: Rabat (Victor Ponten, Jim Taihuttu, 2011)
  2. Special arrangement

    1. Kulinarisk Kino – Jiro dreams of sushi
    2. Kulinarisk Kino – Noma at boiling point 
    3. Work in progress – Kon Tiki
    4. Work in progress – Verden venter
    5. Thor Heyerdal – Kon tiki and the value of an Osca

Awards

Films in the New Directors Award
  1. Avalon
  2. Bullhead
  3. Code Blue
  4. Dusk
  5. Elena
  6. The Exchange
  7. Flowers of evil
  8. The Giants
  9. In the open
  10. Last Winter
  11. The Orator
  12. Poongsan
  13. Rabat
  14. Teddy Bear
  15. Wetlands
  16. Wuthering heights
  17. Where do we go now
New Directors Award Winner: Where do we go now
The People’s Award Winner: Rabat
Curators
  1. Ola Lund Renolen
  2. Elena Polacchi
Jury, New Direcors Award
  1. Hallvar Witzø
  2. Ragnhild Tronvoll
  3. Morten Haagensen
Jury, the pitching competition
  1. Harry Guttormsen
  2. Erlend Loe
  3. Karin Julsrud
Winner: Jorge Camachos – Min

The Festival in pictures

The 2011 Kanon Award

  1. Best director : Joakim Trier, Oslo 31. August
  2. Best producer: Asle Vatn and Marianne Gray, Headhunters
  3. Best actress in a leading role: Marte Magnusdotter Solem, The Mountain
  4. Best actor in a leading role: Anders Danielsen Lie, Oslo 31. August
  5. Best actress/actor in a supporting role: Hans Olav Brenner, Oslo 31. August, Sven Nordin, Sons of Norway
  6. Best editing: Olivier Bugge Coutté, Oslo 31. August
  7. Best script: Joakim Trier, Eskil Vogt, Oslo 31. August
  8. Best photography: Jakob Ihre, Oslo 31. August
  9. Best sound: Gisle Tveito, Oslo 31. August
  10. Best original score: Erlend Fauske, Gunner Goes God
  11. Best production design: Nina Bjerch-Andresen, Headhunters
  12. Best innovator: Anne Sewitsky, Totally True Love

Artists

  1. Fredrik Saroea performed “Transformers”
  2. Andre Holstad performed “Break on through”
  3. Vinnie performed “One day”
  4. Åge Aleksandersen and Ida Jenshus performed “Evangeline”
  5. LidoLido performed “Alle ønsker å være en katt”
  6. Hilde Louise Asbjørnsen performed “At last”
  7. Samsaya performed “Dodge it”
  8. Ingrid H. Håvik performed “Hanging on the telephone”
Privacy/cookies