Hold deg oppdatert om programslipp, events, nyheter og tilbud fra Kosmorama.

Nei takk, jeg er ikke så opptatt av film
Menu

Kosmorama 2011

KOSMORAMA 2011 PLAKAT
  1. Special arrangements: Films i festival tent:
    1. Hjelp, vi er russ
    2. Water for Elephants
    3. Hop
    4. Tomorrow, when the world began
    5. World Invasion: Battle Los Angeles
    6. The last game
    7. Potiche
  2. Films:

    1. Citizen Ruth
    2. Election
    3. About Schmidt
    4. Sideways
  3. Guest of honour: Alexander Payne

Awards

Films in the Kosmorama Award
  1. All good children
  2. Attenberg
  3. Aurora
  4. Black Venus
  5. Brownian movement
  6. Certified copy
  7. Circus Columbia
  8. If I want to whiste, I whistle
  9. In the Shadows
  10. Letters to Father Jacob
  11. Littlerock
  12. The Mosquito net
  13. Neds
  14. Savage
Winner: Certified Copy
Curators
  1. Ola Lund Renolen
  2. Elena Polacchi
  3. Svein Inge Sæther

Jury, The Kosmorama Award
  1. Anne Gjerde
  2. Mikael Olsen Lerøen
  3. Gunnar Rehlin
Jury, the Pitching competition
  1. Harry Guttormsen
  2. Erlend Loe
  3. Karin Julsrud

The 2010 Kanon Award

  1. Best director: Maria Sødahl, Limbo
  2. Best producer: John M. Jacobsen og Sveinung Golimo, The Troll Hunter
  3. Best actress in a leading role: Jorunn Kjellsby, A Somewhat Gentle Man
  4. Best actor in a leading role: Stellan Skarsgård, A Somewhat Gentle Man
  5. Best actress/actor in a supporting role: Ingar Helge Gimle, En helt vanlig dag på jobben
  6. Best editing: Frida Eggum Michaelsen, Nokas
  7. Best script: Maria Sødahl, Limbo
  8. Best photography: Anna Myking, Happy happy, John Andreas Andersen, King of Devil’s Island
  9. Best sound: Baard Haugan Ingebretsen, The Troll Hunter
  10. Best original score: Gaute Storaas, Elias og jakten på havets gull
  11. Best production design: Are Sjaastad, Norwegian Ninja
  12. Best innovator: Erik Skjoldbjærg, Nokas

Artists

  1. Trond Andreassen performed “I put a spell on you”
  2. Ine Hoem performed “Try sleeping with a broken heart”
  3. Tuva Syvertsen performed “Bad to the bone”
  4. Jaa9 and Onkel P performed “Grusom”
  5. Beate Slettevold Lech performed “Across 110th street”
  6. Susanne Sundfør performed “Moon River”
  7. Eva and the Heartmaker performed “Manic”
  8. Jens Pikenes performed “Natural Woman”
  9. Simone Larsen performed “Purple Rain”
Privacy/cookies