Hold deg oppdatert om programslipp, events, nyheter og tilbud fra Kosmorama.

Nei takk, jeg er ikke så opptatt av film
Menu

Kosmorama 2009

KOSMORAMA 2009 Poster
  1. Opening film: Mammut (Lukas Moodyson, 2009)
  2. Special arrangement: Film shown in Dora:
    1. Das Boot
  3. Films:
    1. The Country Teacher, Bohdan Sláma
    2. Something like happiness, Bohdan Sláma
    3. The Wild bees, Bohdan Sláma
  4. Guest of honor: Bohdan Sláma
  5. Closing film: Gran Torino (Clint Eastwood, 2008)

Awards

Films in the Kosmorama Award
  1. The Country Teacher
  2. Delta
  3. Frozen River
  4. Galantuomini
  5. Hunger
  6. Los Bastardos
  7. Louise Michel
  8. Mammut
  9. Burrowing
  10. The Milk of Money
  11. Mommy is at hairdresser’s
  12. Pandora’s box
  13. The Rainbowmaker
  14. Tokyo Sonata
  15. Treeless Mountain
Winner: Los Bastardos

 

Jury, The Kosmorama Award
  1. Julietta Sichel
  2. Pascal Träschlin
  3. Lisa Werlinder
Films in the Debutant award
  1. Frozen River
  2. Hunger
  3. Burrowing
  4. Everything’s fine
  5. I’ve loved you so long
  6. Shakespeare and Victor Hugo’s intimacies
  7. Velsignelsen
  8. Nirvana
  9. The Chaser
  10. Buddha collapsed out of shame
  11. Pomegranades and Myrrh
  12. Dummy
  13. Home
  14. Killing Girls
  15. Mukha
  16. Ocean
  17. The strenght of water
Jury, the Debutant award
  1. Dag Hoel
  2. Gyda Velvin Myklebust
  3. Elena Pollacchi
Films in the Femmina award
  1. Glasses
  2. Buddha Collapsed Out of Shame
  3. The Daisy chain
  4. Forbidden childhood
  5. Frozen river
  6. Home
  7. Let it rain
  8. The lost colony
  9. The Milk of sorrow
  10. Mommy’s at the hairdresser’s
  11. Pandora’s box
  12. Pomegranades and Myrrh
  13. The Rainbowmaker
  14. Shakespeare and Victor Hugo’s intimacies
  15. The Strenght of water
  16. Treeless mountain
  17. The Blessing
Jury, the Femmina award
  1. Herbjørg H. Clifford
  2. Monica Mecsei
  3. Thor Sivertsen
Curators
  1. Ola Lund Renolen
  2. Sindre Kartvedt
  3. Eli Gjerde
Jury, the Pitching competition
  1. Harry Guttormsen
  2. Erlend Loe
  3. Karin Julsrud
Jury, Kosmonaut of the year
  1. Stian Kristiansen
  2. Heidi Sandberg
  3. Jan Lindvik

The 2008 Kanon Award

  1. Best director: Stian Kristiansen, The Man who loved Yngve
  2. Best producer: John M. Jacobsen og Sveinung Golimo, Max Manus
  3. Best actress in a leading role: Agnes Kittelsen, Max Manus
  4. Best actor in a leading role: Pål Sverre Valheim Hagen, Troubled water
  5. Best actor/actress in a supporting role: Arthur Berning, The Man who loved Yngve
  6. Best editing: Vidar Flataukan, The Man who loved Yngve
  7. Best script: Thomas Nordseth-Tiller, Max Manus
  8. Best photography: Geir Hartly Andreassen, Max Manus
  9. Best sounddesign: Baard Haugan Ingebregtsen og Tormod Ringnes, Max Manus
  10. Best original score: Aslak Hartberg, Through a Glass, Darkly
  11. Best innovator: Rune Denstad Langlo, 99% Honest

Artists

  1. Harpiks performed “Død snø”
  2. Jarle Bernhoft performed “Superfly”
  3. Siri Nilsen performed “Mad World”
  4. G.O.D.S performed “99 Problems”
  5. Susanna Wallumrød performed “Bang bang”
  6. Stig Aarskog performed “Live and let die”
  7. Thom Hell performed “Maybe”
  8. Katzenjammer performed “Man of constant sorrow”
  9. Per Borten performed “Born to Run”
Privacy/cookies