Hold deg oppdatert om programslipp, events, nyheter og tilbud fra Kosmorama.

Nei takk, jeg er ikke så opptatt av film
Menu

Kosmorama 2008

KOSMORAMA 2008 Poster
  1. Opening film: The Night of the wolf (Kjell Sundvall, 2008)
  2. Special arrangement: Film i Nidaros Domkirke:
    1. La passion de Jeanne d’Arc

Awards

Films in the Kosmorama award
  1. Alexandra
  2. Assembly
  3. Battle of Haditha
  4. To Love Someone
  5. Honeydripper
  6. La France
  7. Never on a Sunday
  8. Nightwatching
  9. Orphanage
  10. Respekt
  11. PVC-1
  12. Wonderful Town
Winner: Alexandra

 

Jury, The Kosmorama Award
  1. Marit Kapla
  2. Stig Kulset
  3. Lisbeth Tangen
Films in the NFI Award
  1. And Along Came Tourists
  2. Blind Mountain
  3. Cargo 2000
  4. Encarnation
  5. Import Export
  6. In the City of Silvia
  7. La León
  8. Mad Detective
  9. Marcela
  10. The Orchestra of Piazzo Vittorio
  11. Opium. Diary of a Madwoman
  12. Ploy
  13. Solitary Fragments
  14. The Secret of the Grain
  15. Under the Bombs
  16. Vasermil
Winner: Ploy

 

Jury, NFI Award
  1. Eli Røthe
  2. Christin Berg
  3. Stein Sørensen
Films in the Debutante award
  1. AFR
  2. Counterparts
  3. In the City of Sylvia
  4. In Bruges
  5. Inside
  6. Karamell
  7. La León
  8. The Mugger
  9. Orphanage
  10. Partes Usadas
  11. PVC-1
  12. Respekt
  13. Small Gods
  14. XXY
Winner: Respekt

 

Jury, the Debutant Award
  1. Edvard Rønning
  2. Martin Frostberg
  3. Heidi Sandberg

 

Films in the Youth Award
  1. Karamell
  2. The Last Train
  3. Never on a Sunday
  4. Once
  5. Partes Usadas
  6. Respekt
  7. The Road to San Diego
  8. Night of the wolf
  9. Vasermil
  10. XXY
Winner: Respekt
Curators
  1. Ola Lund Renolen
  2. Eli Gjerde
  3. Sindre Kartvedt
Jury, The Pitching competition
  1. Harry Guttormsen
  2. Erlend Loe
  3. Karin Julsrud
Jury, Kosmonaut of the year
  1. Johan-Magnus Elvemo
  2. Birger Vestmo
  3. Torfinn Borkhus
  4. Herman Sabado

The 2007 Kanon Award

  1. Best director: Marius Holst, Mirush
  2. Best producer: Jørgen Storm Rosenberg, Switch
  3. Best actress in a leading role: Marian Saastad Ottesen, Gone with the woman
  4. Best actor in a leading role: Trond Fausa Aurvåg, Gone with the woman
  5. Best actress/actor in a supporting role: Trond-Viggo Torgersen, O’ Horten
  6. Best editing: Inge-Lise Langfeldt, Gone with the Woman
  7. Best script: Bent Hamer, O’ Horten
  8. Best photo: John Andreas Andersen, Mirush
  9. Best sound design: Christian Schaanning, Mirush
  10. Best original score: John Erik Kaada, O’ Horten
  11. Best production design: Karl Juliusson, Jul i Blåfjell
  12. Best innovator: Bent Hamer, writer/director/producer, O’ Horten
  13. The people’s Kanon award: Kill Buljo

Artister

  1. Steven Wilson performed “Condition”
  2. Agnete Kjølsrud performed “Loverman”
  3. Anne Marie Almedal performed “Joy”
  4. Bjarne Brøndbo performed “Shake your tailfeater”
  5. Ida Jenshus performed “A love that will never grow old”
  6. Kristin Jensen performed “Hong Kong Garden”
  7. Elvira Nicolaisen performed “You got it”
  8. Paul Ottar Haga performed “Det börjar verka kärlek banna mig”
  9. Erik Faber performed “Rebel yell”
  10. Kaada/Trøndernes Mannssangforening performed “Don’t worry” 
Privacy/cookies