Hold deg oppdatert om programslipp, events, nyheter og tilbud fra Kosmorama.

Nei takk, jeg er ikke så opptatt av film
Menu

Kosmorama 2007

KOSMORAMA 2007 POster
  1. Opening film: Delirious (Tom DiCillo, 2006)
  2. Special arrangements: Film in Pirbadet
    1. Pirates of the Caribbean: The curse of the black pearl.
                                           Drive in Cinema
    2. Rebel without a cause.

Awards

Films in The Kosmorama Award
  1. Armin
  2. Darkbluealmostblack
  3. Delirious
  4. Getting Home
  5. Jagdhunde
  6. The art of crying
  7. Lady Chatterley
  8. The man of my life
  9. Salty air
  10. Sweet land
  11. Vacation
  12. Wolfsbergen
  13. The Yacoubian Building
  14. The year my parents went on vacation.
Winner: Getting Home
Jury, The Kosmorama Award
  1. Kirsten Daalgard
  2. Viktoria Winge
  3. Mattias Nohrborg
  4. Ove Solum
Films in the NFI Award
  1. Among adults
  2. Angosto
  3. Emma’s bliss
  4. Euphoria
  5. The family friend
  6. I don’t want to sleep alone
  7. Iska’s journey
  8. Manufactured landscapes
  9. Playing the victim
  10. Requiem
  11. Summer Palace
  12. The Trap
  13. The violin
  14. The way I spent the end of the world
  15. Yella
Jury NFI Award
  1. Jacob Neiiendam
  2. Christin Berg
  3. Hisham Zaman
Films in the Debutant Award
  1. Angosto
  2. Darkbluealmostblack
  3. Euphoria
  4. Farvel Falkenberg
  5. Half Nelson
  6. Jagdhunde
  7. The Art of crying
  8. Red Road
  9. Renaissance
  10. Retrieval
  11. Sweet land
  12. The Unforgiven
  13. The Violin
  14. The Yacoubian Building
  15. The Year my parents went on vacation
Jury The Debutant Award
  1. Arild Østin Ommundsen
  2. Meira Blaustein
  3. Sif Gunnarsdóttir
Films in The Youth Award
  1. Armin
  2. Fresh Air
  3. Getting Home
  4. Half Nelson
  5. Iska’s journey
  6. Jagthunde
  7. Kunsten å gråte i kor
  8. Linas kvällsbok
  9. Renaissance
  10. Retrieval
  11. Screamers
  12. Supervoksen
  13. The Way I spent the end of the world
  14. The Year my parents went on vacation.
Curators
  1. Eli Gjerde
  2. Ola Lund Renolen
  3. Sindre Kartvedt
  4. Yngve Sæther
Jury, The Pitching competition
  1. Harry Guttormsen
  2. Erlend Loe
  3. Karin Julsrud
Winner: Thomas Nordseth-Tiller – “Vi vil oss et land”
Jury, Kosmonaut of the year
  1. Johan-Magnus Elvemo
  2. Birger Vestmo
  3. Torfinn Borkhus
  4. Herman Sabado
Winner: Ingvild Oxås Henriksen and Johanne Hoffart – “Bestefar”

The 2006 Kanon Award

  1. Best director: Joachim Trier, Reprise
  2. Best producer: Martin Sundland og Magne Lyngner, Cold prey
  3. Best actor/acress in a leading role: Trond Fausa Aurvåg, The Bothersome man
  4. Beste actor/actress in a supporting role: Henrik Mestad, Sons
  5. Best editing: Olivier Bugge Couté, Reprise
  6. Best script: Per Schreiner, The Bothersome man
  7. Best photography: John Christian Rosenlund, The Bothersome man
  8. Best sounddesing: Christian Schaanning, Cold prey
  9. Best original score: Simon Boswell, Free Jimmy
  10. Best innovator: Production designer Are Sjaastad and photography John Christian Rosenlund, The Bothersome man
  11. The People’s Kanon award: Free Jimmy

Artists

  1. Knut Schreiner Performed “Misirlou”
  2. Herborg Kråkvik Performed “Gabriellas Song”
  3. Wilam Hut Performed “There she goes again”
  4. Frank Reppen Performed “Desolate city”
  5. Lars Lillo Stenberg Performed “Se på meg”
  6. Kristin Asbjørnsen Performed “Slow Day”
  7. Erik Wenberg Jacobsen Performed “You know my name”
  8. Gunnhild Sundli Performed “New World”
  9. Jens Stuberg/El Axel Performed “Walk this way”
  10. Kristopher Schau Performed “Lust for Life”
Privacy/cookies