Hold deg oppdatert om programslipp, events, nyheter og tilbud fra Kosmorama.

Nei takk, jeg er ikke så opptatt av film
Menu

Kosmorama 2006

KOSMORAMA 2006 PosterT
  1. Opening Film: Long Flat balls (Bjørn Fast Nagel, 2006)
  2. Special arrangements: Films shown in Pirbadet:
    1. Finding Nemo
    2. Jaws
      Drive in cinema
    3. Grease
    4. Ice Age 2 (world premiere)

Awards

Films in the Kosmorama Award
  1. Accused
  2. Cavite
  3. Dark Horse
  4. Don’t tell
  5. En Soap
  6. Fateless
  7. The Free Will
  8. Grbavica
  9. Grizzly Man
  10. The Master
  11. The Puffy Chair
  12. Something Like Happiness
Winner: Grbavica
Filmer in the NFI award
  1. Cavite
  2. Don’t tell
  3. The Dying Gaul
  4. Iraq in Fragments
  5. Grbavica
  6. Go, see and become
  7. The Master
  8. The Puffy chair
  9. Sad Movie
  10. Something like happiness
Winner: Go, see and become
Films in the Youth award
  1. A state of mind
  2. Backstage
  3. Cavite
  4. Close to home
  5. Dark Horse
  6. Don’t Tell
  7. En soap
  8. Krama mig
  9. Mad Hot Ballroom
  10. Storm
  11. Säg at du älskar mig
  12. Tsotsi
  13. Every other week
Winner: Tsotsi
Main jury
  1. Kathrine Skretting
  2. Mikal Olsen Lerøen
  3. Kirsten Bryhni
Jury, the Pitching competition
  1. Harry Guttormsen
  2. Erlend Loe
  3. Karin Julsrud
Jury, Kosmonaut of the year
  1. Rune Langlo
  2. Yngvild Sve Flikke
  3. Brede Hovland

Awards in the curator series

Films in the Debutant series
  1. 39 Pounds of love
  2. Anklaget
  3. The Dying Gaul
  4. En Soap
  5. Everything is illuminated
  6. The Guitar Mongoloid
  7. Love and happiness
  8. Look Both Ways
  9. Mad Hot Ballroom
  10. Nordøst
  11. The Puffy Chair
  12. Ryna
Winner: En Soap
Films in the Relations series
  1. Backstage
  2. The Consequenses of love
  3. Dark Horse
  4. Don’t tell
  5. Forty shades of blue
  6. It’s only talk
  7. Lonesome Jim
  8. My Nikifor
  9. Sad Movie
  10. Something like happiness
  11. Sunflower
  12. Swimmers
  13. Varannan vecka
  14. Where the truth lies
Winner: Something like happiness
Films in the Empathy series
  1. A state of mind
  2. Close to home
  3. The free will
  4. Go, see and become
  5. Grbavica
  6. The Master
  7. Mother of Mine
  8. Our daily bread
  9. Parzania
  10. Snow cake
  11. Stray dogs
  12. Säg at du älskar mig
  13. Tsotsi
  14. Workingman’s death
Winner: Mother of mine
Films in the Schizoid series
  1. Arido Movie
  2. Cavite
  3. Tristram Shandy, a cock and bull story
  4. The Duelist
  5. Fateless
  6. Grizzly man
  7. Iraq in fragments
  8. The Matador
  9. Pat Garrett and Billy the Kid
  10. Storm
  11. Den lunefulle skyen
  12. The World
Winner: Cavite
Jury, Debutant series
  1. Lars Gudmestad
  2. Anne Hoff
  3. Marit Bakken
Jury, Empathy series
  1. Tale Næss
  2. Ørjan Karlsen
  3. Håkon Gullvåg
Jury, Relations series
  1. Trine Wiggen
  2. Anne B. Ragde
  3. Jon Iversen
Jury, Schizoid series
  1. Morten Ståle Nilsen
  2. Øyvor Dalan Vik
  3. Torgrim Eggen

Summary Kosmorama 2006

The 2005 Kanon Award

  1. Best director: Sara Eva Johnsen, Vinterkyss
  2. Best producer: Christian Fredrik Martin and Asle Vatn, Vinterkyss
  3. Best actress/actor in a leading role: Helén Vikstvedt, 37 og et halvt
  4. Best actress/actor in a supporting role: Jan Sælid, Izzat
  5. Best editing: Zaklina Stojcevska, Vinterkyss
  6. Best script: Ståle Stein Berg and Sara Eva Johnsen, Vinterkyss
  7. Best photography: Odd Reinhard Nicolaisen, Vinterkyss
  8. Best sound: Christian Schaanning, Naboer
  9. Best original score: Kristin Asbjørnsen, Factotum

The People’s Award: Izzat

Artists

  1. Paal Flaata performed “The End”
  2. Jonas Skybakmoen performed “Pølsemaker pølsemaker”
  3. Gjermund Landrø/Marte Walle performed “Jackson”
  4. Sofian performed “110th street”
  5. Kristin Jensen performed “You & Me song”
  6. Magnet performed “Where happiness lives”
  7. Håkon Gebhart/Kjell Karlsen performed “Dueling Banjos”
  8. Per Borten performed “In dreams”
  9. Michael Khron performed “Pinball wizzard”
Privacy/cookies